The 9th Annual Festival of Life - transforming consciousness in the year 2012!!  Saturday 29th September 2012

PROGRAMME of Talks & Workshops

 

Many thanks to all our presenters without whose contributions - freely given - this wonderful festival would not be possible:
please note that this programme is a DRAFT - for final version please check this space nearer the time

 
_____________ ____________ _____________ ____________ _____________ _____________ _____________ _____________ _____________ _____________

Performers in the Cafe Area - hosted by Paradox

Kidzone
NB parents are very welcome in the Kidzone - which is not a creche - hosted by
Claire Gilbert
Fox Room

Stage
NB Some of these are workshops rather than performances - see full programme details.

These sessions are in the Park in
Red Lion Square, Holborn, London WC1R 4RL
Upstairs from the Balcony Cafe area off the foyer These rooms are downstairs, on the left of the wide corridor off the foyer Main Hall, access left Upstairs access from right of hall or via small corridor off foyer
1030

10.30 - Opening Ceremony

11.00 -

11.30 -

12noon -

12.30 -

13.00 - Last Life

13.30 -

14.00 - Parables of Soul

14.30 - RadFax

15.30 -

16.00 - Stanley J.Browne

16.30 -

17.00 - Heyerayah & the Human Bridge Band

18.00 - Closing Circle

Red Lion Square
1030
Conway Hall
1030
1100
Simone Kay - face embellishing
Tara Love Perry - Coming to our Innersenses
1100
Dowsing and Sensing Energies - with Gerald Clark
Lawrence Rook - Chirology: An Introduction to Hand Reading
James Phillips - The Zeitgeist movement - for a resource based economy
Simon Tarry - Calming the Monkey Mind
Dirish Shaktidas - Shakti Dance
1100
1130 1130 1130
1200
Saskia Fraser - Raw Food Energy for Busy Lives
1200
Susan Laing - Multidimensional Modern Iridology
Fiona Maguire - Release your emotional baggage
Meditation UK - Free Meditation Class
Daniel Harris - Creating Peace
1200
1230 1230
Jag Reeves
-
Soul Plan Reading
Andy Okaro - The Law of Love Attraction

Haripyari - Shakti Dance
1230
1300
Carl Sullivan - Meet the Pleebles
Andy Wakeman - Laughter Yoga
1300
Susan Laing - My Journey into the Abyss
Joel Gazdar
- Wild & Raw:
Master Ching-Wen Yang - Strengthen your Qi
1300
1330 1330
Guy Gladstone - The Work that Re-Connects
1330
1400
Lisa Cherry Beaumont: Authentic Life Coaching Workshop
1400
Holly Paige - Fermentation Fetish
Gregory Sams - Ancient Freedoms
Jill Swyers - Hippocrates Health in a Balanced Way
Dada Jyotirupananda - Tantric Meditation: A Practical Guide
Hayla Genevieve Oriel - Kundalini Yoga
Giles & Juliette Bryant - Transform Your Life
1400
1430 1430 1430
1500
1500
Gail Evans - Detoxing Your Emotions
Kyle Vialli - The Truth About Nutrition
Ankh Rah -
The Health Benefits of Natural Supplements
Nandita & Ahimsa -
Yoga Dance
Zascha Brésilley & Ayub Malik - The Earth, her spiritual secrets revealed
1500
1530
Stephen A Frugavore - Creative Balloon Sculpting

Victoria and Dan'iel Cosmic - Raw Relationships

1530
Andrew Tailor - Travelling Light
Gita Sootarsing - Biodanza
1530
1600 1600

Oluwa Winzenburg - Salvia Secrets

Mothiur Rahman - Community Charters: A Tool for Earth Stewardship
Ieva WildLoveBeamer - Partner Yoga
1600
1630 1630
Share International - Ageless Wisdom Teachings...... meditaion
Huw Wyn - Beyond your wildest dreaming
1630
1700
Ania Galandzij - Ecstatic Dance with Dancing Bodies (((o)))
1700
Sebastian Lenain - AuraTransformation?

Marcin Starzyk - "Flavonoids - revolution in the medicine of XXI century"

Chris Philpott - Green Spirituality& the Environmental Crisis
Jewels Wingfield - Reclaming Sacred Feminine Sexuality!
1700
1730 1730 1730
1800   1800

Konstantinos Kapelas - Breathing: Why Less is More

Chris Paradox - Manifestation Mastery
Chris Knight - Myth, Magic & Folklore
Meditation UK - Chanting
Anu Azrael & Mem - Family Constellation
1800
1830 1830
Kim Alexis - Exploring Past Lives
1830
1900
1900
Speakers' Corner

Maria Masullo: Intuitive Painting Workshop

Dance Party hosted by Asteriks

7pm - LoveJam

7.30 - Urubu

8.30 - Fantuzzi

9.30 - Wiggzaro

10.30 - Closing Circle

11pm -Zentric Bau

Cate Mackenzie & Paul Wogan - Feel Your Passion & Desire
1900
1930 1930
HariPyari KIRTAN: Heart-Centred Chanting
Fiona Maguire - What is Awareness
___
1930
2000 2000
Karen Skehel - The Art of Feeling Good
Hayla Genevieve Oriel - Tony Samara Satsang
2000
2030 2030
CHILD-FRIENDLY ZONE
2030
2100 2100
Illumina - Silence, Sacred Sound & Mantra
Sebastian Lenain - AuraTransformation 2100
2130 2130
Graham Jevon -
The Livefood Link Cycle System
Ranchor Prime - Hearing the Voice of Spirit
2130
2200 2200 2200
2230 2230 2230
2300 2300             2300
2330 2330
Closing Ceremony - 10.30pm - Giles Bryant & Friends World Peace Ceremony
2330